Les communes du Cameroun

ADAMAOUA

EST

Départements Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes______
BOUMBA ET NGOKO YOKADOUMA MOLOUNDOU MOLOUNDOU
SALAPOUMBE SALAPOUMBE
GARI-GOMBO GARI-GOMBO
YOKADOUMA YOKADOUMA
HAUT NYONG  ABONG-MBANG ABONG-MBANG ABONG-MBANG
DOUME DOUME
LOMIE LOMIE
MESSAMENA MESSAMENA
NGUELEMENDOUKA NGUELEMENDOUKA
DIMAKO DIMAKO
NGOYLA NGOYLA
BEBEND ATOK
MBOUANZ ANGOSSAS
DJA DJA
DOUMAINTANG DOUMAINTANG
MESSOK MESSOK
SAMALOMO SAMALOMO
BOMA BOMA
BENDENG BENDENG
KADEY BATOURI BATOURI BATOURI
NDELELE NDELELE
KETTE KETTE
MBANG MBANG
NDEM-NAM NDEM-NAM
BOMBE BOMBE
MBOTORO MBOTORO
SO SO
LOM ET DJEREM  BERTOUA BERTOUA 1er BERTOUA 1er
BERTOUA 2e BERTOUA 2e
BETARE-OYA  BETARE-OYA 
BELABO BELABO
GAROUA-BOULAÏ GAROUA-BOULAÏ
DIANG DIANG
MANDJOU MANDJOU
NGOURA NGOURA

LITTORAL

Départements Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes
MOUNGO
 NKONGSAMBA  DIBOMBARI  DIBOMBARI
LOUM LOUM
MANJO MANJO
MBANGA  MBANGA
MELONG MELONG
NKONGSAMBA 1er NKONGSAMBA 1er
NKONGSAMBA 2e NKONGSAMBA 2e
NKONGSAMBA 3e NKONGSAMBA 3e
NLONAKO EBONE
BARE-BAKEM BARE-BAKEM
NJOMBE-PENJA PENJA
FIKO BONALEA
MOMBO MOMBO
NKAM YABASSI NKONDJOCK  NKONDJOCK
YABASSI YABASSI
YINGUI YINGUI
NORD-MAKOMBE NORD-MAKOMBE
SANAGA MARITIME EDEA DIZANGUE DIZANGUE
EDEA 1er EDEA 1er
EDEA 2e EDEA 2ème
NDOM  NDOM
NGAMBE  NGAMBE
POUMA POUMA
MOUANKO MOUANKO
DIBAMBA DIBAMBA
NGWEI NGWEI
NYANON NYANON
MASSOCK-SONGLOULOU MASSOCK-SONGLOULOU
WOURI DOUALA DOUALA 1er DOUALA 1er
DOUALA 2e DOUALA 2e
DOUALA 3e DOUALA 3e
DOUALA 4e DOUALA 4e
DOUALA 5e DOUALA 5e
DOUALA 6
MANOKA
DOUALA 6
MANOKA

NORD

Départements  Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes__________
BENOUE GAROUA GAROUA 1er  GAROUA 1er
GAROUA 2e GAROUA 2e
GAROUA 3e GAROUA 3e
BIBEMI BIBEMI
PITOA PITOA
LAGDO LAGDO
DEMBO DEMBO
TCHEBOA TCHEBOA
MAYO HOURNA MAYO HOURNA
BASHEO BASHEO
TOUROUA TOUROUA
BASCHEO BASCHEO
DEMSA DEMSA
FARO POLI POLI POLI
BEKA BEKA
MAYO LOUTI GUIDER GUIDER GUIDER
MAYO-OULO MAYO-OULO
FIGUIL FIGUIL
MAYO REY TCHOLLIRE REY-BOUBA REY-BOUBA
TCHOLLIRE TCHOLLIRE
TOUBORO TOUBORO
MADINGRING MADINGRING

SUD

Départements  Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes________
DJA ET LOBO   SANGMELIMA BENGBIS BENGBIS
  DJOUM DJOUM
  SANGMELIMA SANGMELIMA
  ZOETELE ZOETELE
  OVENG OVENG
  MINTOM  MINTOM 
  MEYOMESSALA MEYOMESSALA
  MEYOMESSI MEYOMESSI
VALLEE DU NTEM  AMBAM AMBAM AMBAM
  MA'AN MA'AN
  OLAMZE OLAMZE
  KYE OSSI KYE OSSI
MVILA  EBOLOWA EBOLOWA 1er EBOLOWA 1er
  EBOLOWA 2e EBOLOWA 2e
  BIWONG-BANE BIWONG-BANE
  MVANGAN MVANGAN
  MENGONG MENGONG
  NGOULEMAKONG NGOULEMAKONG
  EFOULAN EFOULAN
  BIWONG BULU BIWONG BULU
OCEAN  KRIBI AKOM II AKOM II
  CAMPO CAMPO
  KRIBI 1er KRIBI 1er
  KRIBI 2e KRIBI 2e
  LOLODORF LOLODORF
  MVENGUE MVENGUE
  BIPINDI BIPINDI
  LOKOUNDJE LOKOUNDJE
  NIETE NIETE

SUD-OUEST

Départements  Chefs-lieux Arrondissements___  Communes________
FAKO LIMBE MUYUKA MUYUKA
  TIKO TIKO
  LIMBE 1er LIMBE 1er
  LIMBE 2e LIMBE 2e
  LIMBE 3e LIMBE 3e
  BUEA BUEA
  WEST-COAST IDENAU
KUPE MANENGUBA BANGEM BANGEM BANGEM
  NGUTI NGUTI
  TOMBEL TOMBEL
LEBIALEM  MENJI FONTEM MENJI
  ALOU ALOU
  WABANE WABANE
MANYU  MAMFE AKWAYA AKWAYA
  MAMFE MAMFE
  EYUMODJOCK EYUMODJOCK
  UPPER-BAYANG TINTO
MEME KUMBA KUMBA 1er KUMBA 1er
  KUMBA 2e KUMBA 2e
  KUMBA 3e KUMBA 3e
  KONYE KONYE
  BONGE BONGE
NDIAN  MUNDEMBA BAMUSSO BAMUSSO
  EKONDO-TITI  EKONDO-TITI 
  ISANGUELE ISANGUELE
  MUNDEMBA MUNDEMBA
  KOMBO ABEDIMO KOMBO ABEDIMO
  KOMBO IDINTI KOMBO IDINTI
  IDABATO IDABATO
  DIKOME-BALUE DIKOME-BALUE
  TOKO TOKO

CENTRE

EXTREME NORD

Départements  Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes
DIAMARE MAROUA BOGO  BOGO____________
MAROUA 1er  MAROUA 1er
MAROUA 2e MAROUA 2ème
MAROUA 3e MAROUA 3ème
MERI MERI
GAZAWA GAZAWA
PETTE PETTE
DARGALA DARGALA
NDOUKOULA NDOUKOULA
LOGONE ET CHARI KOUSSERI KOUSSERI KOUSSERI
MAKARY MAKARY
LOGONE-BIRNI LOGONE-BIRNI
GOULFEY GOULFEY
WAZA WAZA
FOTOKOL FOTOKOL
HILE-HALIFA HILE-HALIFA
BLANGOUA BLANGOUA
DARAK DARAK
ZINA ZINA
MAYO DANAY  YAGOUA KAR-HAY KAR-HAY
DATCHEKA DATCHEKA
YAGOUA YAGOUA
GUERE GUERE
MAGA MAGA
KALFOU KALFOU
WINA WINA
VELE GUEME
TCHATIBALI TCHATIBALI
GOBO GOBO
KAÏ-KAÏ KAI-KAI
MAYO KANI KAELE KAELE KAELE
GUIDIGUIS GUIDIGUIS
MINDIF MINDIF
MOUTOURWA MOUTOURWA
MOULVOUDAYE MOULVOUDAYE
PORHI PORHI
TAIBONG TAIBONG
MAYO SAVA MORA MORA MORA
TOKOMBERE TOKOMBERE
KOLOFATA KOLOFATA
MAYO TSANAGA MOKOLO MOKOLO MOKOLO
BOURRHA BOURRHA
KOZA KOZA
HINA HINA
MOGODE MOGODE
MAYO-MASKOTA MAYO-MOSKOTA
SOULEDE-ROUA SOULEDE-ROUA

NORD OUEST

Départements    Chefs-lieux    Arrondissements  Communes
BUI KUMBO JAKIRI JAKIRI
  KUMBO KUMBO
  OKU ELAK-OKU
  MBVEN MBIAME
  NONI EKOR
  NKUM NKUM
BOYO FUNDONG FUNDONG FUNDONG  
  BELO BELO
  BUM BUM
  NJINIKOM NJINIKOM
DONGA-MANTUNG  NKAMBE NKAMBE NKAMBE
  NWA NWA
  AKO AKO
  MISAJE MISAJE
  NDU NDU
MENCHUM WUM WUM WUM
  FURU-AWA FURU-AWA
  MENCHUM VALLEY BENAKUMA
  FUNGOM ZHOA
MEZAM BAMENDA BAMENDA 1er BAMENDA1er
  BAMENDA 2e BAMENDA 2e
  BAMENDA 3e BAMENDA 3e
  BALI BALI
  TUBAH TUBAH
  BAFUT BAFUT
  SANTA SANTA
MOMO MBENGWI BATIBO BATIBO
  MBENGWI MBENGWI
  NJIKWA NJIKWA
  NGIE ANDEK
  WIDIKUM-MENKA WIDIKUM-BOFFE
NGO-KENTUNJIA NDOP NDOP NDOP
  BABESSI BABESSI
  BALIKUMBAT BALIKUMBAT

OUEST

Départements   Chefs-lieux Arrondissements  Communes________
BAMBOUTOS  MBOUDA MBOUDA MBOUDA
  GALIM GALIM
  BATCHAM BATCHAM
  BABADJOU BABADJOU
HAUT NKAM  BAFANG BAFANG BAFANG
  BANA BANA
  BANDJA BANDJA
  KEKEM KEKEM
  BAKOU BAKOU
  BANKA BANKA
  BANWA BANWA
HAUTS PLATEAUX BAHAM BAHAM BAHAM
  BAMENDJOU BAMENDJOU
  BANGOU BANGOU
  BATIE BATIE
KOUNG KHI  BANDJOUN POUMOUGNE PETTE-BANDJOUN
  BAYANGAM  BAYANGAM 
  DJEBEM DJEBEM
MENOUA DSCHANG DSCHANG DSCHANG
  PENKA-MICHEl PENKA-MICHEl
  FOKOUE FOKOUE
  NKONG-NI NKONG-ZEM
  SANTCHOU SANTCHOU
  FONGO TONGO FONGO TONGO
MIFI  BAFOUSSAM BAFOUSSAM 1er BAFOUSSAM 1er
  BAFOUSSAM 2e BAFOUSSAM 2e
  BAFOUSSAM 3e BAFOUSSAM 3e
NDE BANGANGTE BANGANGTE  BANGANGTE 
  BAZOU BAZOU
  TONGA TONGA
  BASSAMBA BASSAMBA
NOUN FOUMBAN FOUMBAN FOUMBAN
  FOUMBOT FOUMBOT
  MALENTOUEN MALENTOUEN
  MASSANGAM MASSANGAM
  MAGBA MAGBA
  KOUTABA KOUTABA
  BANGOURAIN KOUTABA
  KOUOPTAMO KOUOPTAMO
  NJIMON NJIMON